Skip Navigation

Staff

Administration

Angela Elliott
Administrative Support Specialist

 Email

 
Kyaw Lin
Administrative Assistant

 Email

 

Business Improvement

Jessica Beaman
Business Process Manager

 Email

 
Jala McLaughlin
Senior Data Specialist

 Email

 
Lisa Yarian
Data Specialist

 Email

 

Capstone

Shea Aguilar
Capstone Coordinator JA BizTown - Elkhart

 Email

 
Nellie Aubeneau
Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown & JA Finance Park - Greater Lafayette

 Email

 
Rachel Baker
JA BizTown Coordinator

 Email

 
Sally Bawtinheimer
Capstone Coordinator JA BizTown - Elkhart

 Email

 
Lisa Bonecutter
Capstone Coordinator - JA Finance Park

 Email

 
Carmen Cooper
Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown

 Email

 
Lori Fehlinger
Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown

 Email

 
Stephanie Harman
Capstone Coordinator JA BizTown - Elkhart

 Email

 
Amiya Hatten
Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown & JA Finance Park - Greater Lafayette

 Email

 
Jennifer Henry
Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown

 Email

 
Kim Hepner
Capstone Coordinator - JA Finance Park

 Email

 
Resa Hodnett
Capstone Manager - JA BizTown & JA Finance Park - Greater Lafayette

 Email

 
Rachel Hughie
Capstone Manager JA BizTown - Elkhart

 Email

 
Tammy Joefreda
Capstone Coordinator/Team Lead - JA Finance Park

 Email

 
Robin Kitchen
Capstone Specialist

 Email

 
Meredith Leimkuhler
Capstone Coordinator/Team Lead - JA Finance Park

 Email

 
David McCracken
Capstone Coordinator - JA Finance Park

 Email

 
Julie Regazzi
Senior Capstone Manager - JA Finance Park

 Email

 
Liz Rosebraugh
Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown & JA Finance Park - Greater Lafayette

 Email

 
Mindy Sparling
Capstone Coordinator - JA Finance Park

 Email

 
Kate Sweigert
Capstone Coordinator/Team Lead - JA BizTown

 Email

 
Jonelle Witte
Capstone Manager - JA BizTown

 Email

 
Cindy Zuber
Capstone Coordinator - JA Finance Park

 Email

 

Development

Heather Bontempo
Development Manager

 Email

 
Jen Edwards
Development Director - West Business Unit - Greater Lafayette

 Email

 
Dani Elgas
Development Director - St. Joseph County

 Email

 
Jessica Hilary
Director of Development - Elkhart County

 Email

 
Stephen Hilker
Senior Development Manager

 Email

 
Bo Kuzee-Baumis
Development Manager - Cass, Carroll, Jasper, Pulaski, Newton, and White Counties

 Email

 
Beth Miller
Area Manager - Fulton, Miami, Wabash, & North Manchester

 Email

 
Payton Rhodes Yarian
Development Manager - Noble, Whitley, LaGrange, and Steuben

 Email

 
Sarah Schafer
Development Manager - South Adams, Decatur, Wells, Huntington, and Grant

 Email

 
Nora Schwartz
Development Director - East Business Unit - DeKalb & Garrett

 Email

 
Maureen Shippy
Development Director

 Email

 
Linda Tinsley
Director - Berrien, Cass, and LaPorte Counties

 Email

 
Courtney Whetstone
Development Director - Marshall & Kosciusko Counties

 Email

 

Education

Amanda Berenda
Program Manager - Cass, Carroll, Jasper, Newton, Pulaski, & White Counties

 Email

 
Rachel Bingaman
Lead Program Manager - Greater Lafayette

 Email

 
Emma Bond
Program Manager - DeKalb, Garrett, LaGrange, & Steuben

 Email

 
Ashley Bruner
Program Manager - Kosciusko County

 Email

 
Kortney Castleman
Program Manager

 Email

 
Adrienne Dircksen
Program Director - Steuben

 Email

 
Kris Engel
Area Manager - LaPorte, Marshall, & Starke

 Email

 
Emily Eppert
Program Coordinator

 Email

 
Sydney Gregory
Program Manager - Noble & Whitley Counties

 Email

 
Colleen Hahn
Senior Program Manager - St. Joseph County

 Email

 
Megan Hartman
Program Manager - Elkhart County - In-School & Lemonade Day

 Email

 
Janet Howard
Program Manager

 Email

 
Jenee' Johnson
Program Manager

 Email

 
Carly Kitchen
Program Manager

 Email

 
Danyelle Lewis
Program Manager (Adams, Grant, Huntington, & Wells)

 Email

 
Nina Lilley
Program Manager - Berrien & Cass Counties

 Email

 
Ava Winters
Program Coordinator

 Email

 

Education and Learning Technologies

Ashley Adamson
Program Manager - Innovation

 Email

 
Sue Jackson
Program Manager - JA JobSpark

 Email

 
Pat Morello
Innovation Optimizer - 3DE Schools

 Email

 

Leadership

Hayli Beck
Vice President of In-School Programs

 Email

 
Rachael Caslow
Director of Business Process

 Email

 
Karen Cooper
Vice President of Capstone Experiences

 Email

 
Sarah Garrison
Vice President of Program Innovation

 Email

 
Amy Hobbick
Senior Vice President of Development

 Email

 
Abbey Shimel
Director of Marketing

 Email

 
Andrea Van Wyngarden
Controller

 Email

 
Lena Yarian
President

 Email

 

Marketing

Nick Harper
Digital Design & Production Specialist

 Email

 
Taylor Wong
Lead Graphic Designer

 Email

 

Operations

Bobby Figgs
Maintenance
 
Carol Harper
Accountant

 Email

 
Dick Stahl
Accounting Clerk

 Email

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.

I understand