Skip Navigation

Board

Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana Executive Committee

Andy Brooks  — JA Board Chairman
Brooks Construction Company, Inc.
 
Michael Cahill  — JA Board Immediate Past Chairman
University of Saint Francis
 
Dr. Mark Daniel
Fort Wayne Community Schools
 
Steve Fink
Barnes & Thornburg, LLP
 
David Jeans
Parkview Health
 
Amy Lehrman
Katz, Sapper, & Miller
 
Greg O'Daniel
O'Daniel Motor Sales
 
Eric Ottinger
Lake City Bank
 
Troy Panning
Lincoln Financial Group
 
Kathy Rogers  — JA Board Secretary
KB Search Team, LLC
 
Brad Smuts  — JA Finance Committee Chairman
Steel Dynamics, Inc.
 
Ron Turpin
Ambassador Enterprises
 
Andy Veenstra  — JA Board Vice Chairman
Wells Fargo Bank
 
Michael Wallace
STAR Financial Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana Board Members

Stan Adams
Indiana Data Center
 
J. Arnold
Fort Financial Credit Union
 
Jeff Bell
Jeff Bell Photography
 
Jeff Benzing
General Motors
 
Dana Berkes
NIPSCO
 
Patrick Beuchel
Raytheon
 
Rob Boyd
3Rivers Federal Credit Union
 
Michael Busse
Steel Dynamics, Inc.
 
Jeff Caesar
VP, Strategic Projects
Lutheran Health Network
 
Dan Copeland
Business People Magazine
 
Justin Craw
MedPro Group
 
Mohamad Dahouk
Regal Rexnord
 
Katie Davis
Indiana Michigan Power
 
Michael Earls
FORVIS
 
John Ferguson
Ferguson Advertising
 
Stephanie Geradot
Crowe, LLP
 
Jeff Gough
Frontier Communications
 
John Henry III
JH Specialty
 
Erik Herstad
Credent Wealth Management
 
Marilyn Hissong
East Allen County Schools
 
Elaine Jones
Stillwater Hospice
 
Bill Khorshid
Bralin Laser Services, Inc.
 
Sister M. Elise Kriss
University of Saint Francis
 
Julianne Lassus
Net Insurance
 
Larry Mayers
1st Source Bank
 
Michael Mishler
SMS Benefit Advisors, LLC
 
Chris Niezer
Gibson
 
Dean Oakes
BF Goodrich
 
Dan Palmer
Palmer Retirement Consulting
 
Pat Pasterick
Design Collaborative
 
Rex Peters
Fort Wayne Metals
 
Greg Roebel
The Hilb Group
 
Matt Roskuski
PHP
 
Daniel Schmitz
Hylant
 
Heather Schoegler
Parkview Health
 
Dr. Daniel Stoker
Indiana Tech
 
Dr. Bill Toler
NW Allen County Schools
 
Tony Tranquill
Wayne Pipe & Supply
 
Brad Van Der Weele
Flagstar Bank
 
Darren Vogt
 
Jay Wilhelm
The Hagerman Group
 
Rick Williams
Intercultural Interpretation Services, LLC
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana Emeritus Board

Bill Bean
NAI Hanning & Bean
 
Jerry Brown
Preferred, Inc.
 
Keith Busse
Steel Dynamics, Inc.
 
Mike Connolly
Rea Magnet Wire Company
 
Mike Eikenberry
 
Deanna Freeland
Pizza Hut of Fort Wayne, Inc.
 
Allen Glassburn
 
Bill Roebel
 
Donald Schenkel
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana Foundation Board

Andy Brooks  — JA Board Chairman
Brooks Construction Company, Inc.
 
Michael Cahill  — JA Board Immediate Past Chairman
University of Saint Francis
 
Steve Fink
Barnes & Thornburg, LLP
 
Stephanie Foote
The James Foundation
 
M. James Johnston  — JA Foundation Board Chairman
Corporate & Endowment Strategy, LLC
 
James Marcuccilli
STAR Financial Bank
 
Kathy Rogers  — JA Board Secretary
KB Search Team, LLC
 
Chuck Schrimper
 
Carol Shuttleworth
 
Don Steininger
Steininger Development
 
Doug Wood
Sweetwater Sound
 

 

 

Organizations Partnering With Us

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.

I understand